Editing WikiNode
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="unsortable" | Wiki name !!class="unsortable" | field !! class="unsortable" | notes !! | ! class="unsortable" | Wiki name !!class="unsortable" | field !! class="unsortable" | notes !! | page count !! | [http://arxiv.org/abs/0902.3439 wikiFactor] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Main Page | SklogWiki]] | |[[Main Page | SklogWiki]] | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|This wiki | |This wiki | ||
| {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} | | {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} | ||
|[[Special:PopularPages | | |[[Special:PopularPages |22]] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/ SMAC-wiki] | |||
|[[statistical mechanics]], [[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | |||
|dedicated to the book "Statistical Mechanics: Algorithms and Computations" by [http://www.lps.ens.fr/~krauth/ Werner Krauth] | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/index.php/Special:Statistics 111] | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/index.php/Special:Popularpages 7] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gromacs.org/ GROMACS wiki] | |[http://www.gromacs.org/ GROMACS wiki] | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
|deals with [[GROMACS]], a versatile package to perform [[molecular dynamics]] | |deals with [[GROMACS]], a versatile package to perform [[molecular dynamics]] | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[http://www.gromacs.org/Special:Popularpages | |[http://www.gromacs.org/Special:Popularpages 31] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Main_Page Alchemistry.org] | |[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Main_Page Alchemistry.org] | ||
|[[free energy]] | |[[free energy]] | ||
|Alchemical [[free energy]] calculations | |Alchemical [[free energy]] calculations | ||
|[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 47] | ||
|[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages | |[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 7] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Main_Page NSDL MatDL Pathway] including [http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/softmatter:Main_Page The Soft Matter Wiki] | |||
|[[statistical mechanics]], [[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | |||
|(site apparently inactive) | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Special:Popularpages 22] | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Special:Popularpages 4] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Main_Page SEAS Soft Matter Wiki] | |[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Main_Page SEAS Soft Matter Wiki] | ||
|[[soft matter]] | |[[soft matter]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Special:Statistics 2462] | |[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Special:Statistics 2462] | ||
|[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Special:PopularPages | |[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Special:PopularPages 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Main_Page '''T'''hermal-'''F'''luids'''P'''edia] | |[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Main_Page '''T'''hermal-'''F'''luids'''P'''edia] | ||
|[[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | |[[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | ||
|thermal and fluid science | |thermal and fluid science | ||
|[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:Statistics | |[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:Statistics 623] | ||
|[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:PopularPages | |[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:PopularPages 13] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Main_Page CFD-Wiki] | |[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Main_Page CFD-Wiki] | ||
|computational fluid dynamics | |computational fluid dynamics | ||
| | | | ||
|[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Special:Statistics 554] | ||
|[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Special:PopularPages | |[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Special:PopularPages 43] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Main_Page Dispersive PDE Wiki] | |[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Main_Page Dispersive PDE Wiki] | ||
Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Special:Statistics 338] | |[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Special:Statistics 338] | ||
|[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Special:PopularPages | |[http://wiki.math.toronto.edu/DispersiveWiki/index.php/Special:PopularPages 14] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.quantiki.org/ Quantiki] | |[http://www.quantiki.org/ Quantiki] | ||
|quantum mechanics | |quantum mechanics | ||
| a free-content WWW resource in quantum information science | | a free-content WWW resource in quantum information science | ||
|[http://www.quantiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.quantiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 224] | ||
|[http://www.quantiki.org/wiki/index.php/Special:PopularPages | |[http://www.quantiki.org/wiki/index.php/Special:PopularPages 19] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.physics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Main_Page The Tangent Bundle] | |||
|physics (general) | |||
|a repository of ideas in physics | |||
|[http://www.physics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Special:Statistics 644] | |||
|[http://www.physics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Special:Popularpages 9] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.plasma-universe.com/index.php/Plasma-Universe.com Plasma-Universe.com] | |[http://www.plasma-universe.com/index.php/Plasma-Universe.com Plasma-Universe.com] | ||
|plasma | |plasma | ||
|to highlight the importance of plasma throughout the Universe | |to highlight the importance of plasma throughout the Universe | ||
|[http://www.plasma-universe.com/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.plasma-universe.com/Special:Statistics 86] | ||
|[http://www.plasma-universe.com/index.php/Special:Popularpages | |[http://www.plasma-universe.com/index.php/Special:Popularpages 24] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Main_Page Wikiwaves] | |[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Main_Page Wikiwaves] | ||
Line 64: | Line 82: | ||
|devoted to the mathematics of water waves | |devoted to the mathematics of water waves | ||
|[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Special:Statistics 363] | |[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Special:Statistics 363] | ||
|[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Special:PopularPages | |[http://www.wikiwaves.org/Special:PopularPages 17] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://usefulchem.wikispaces.com/ UsefulChem] | |[http://usefulchem.wikispaces.com/ UsefulChem] | ||
Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
|chemistry | |chemistry | ||
|A free 'General Chemistry textbook' (Chemistry department at UC Davis) | |A free 'General Chemistry textbook' (Chemistry department at UC Davis) | ||
| | |[http://chemwiki.ucdavis.edu/Special:Popularpages 50] | ||
|[http://chemwiki.ucdavis.edu/Special:Popularpages | |[http://chemwiki.ucdavis.edu/Special:Popularpages 15] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://quixote.wikispot.org/Front_Page Quixote project] | |||
|chemistry | |||
|compilation of computational chemistry data | |||
| unknown | |||
| unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org NMRWiki] | |[http://nmrwiki.org NMRWiki] | ||
Line 88: | Line 106: | ||
|Magnetic Resonance-themed wiki (NMR,EPR,MRI). ([http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Scientific_Wiki_Sites wikiNode]) | |Magnetic Resonance-themed wiki (NMR,EPR,MRI). ([http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Scientific_Wiki_Sites wikiNode]) | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Statistics 762] | |[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Statistics 762] | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Popularpages | |[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Popularpages 19] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.mathematics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Main_Page The Tangent Bundle Mathematics Project] | |||
|[[mathematics]] | |||
|a repository of ideas in mathematics | |||
|[http://www.mathematics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Special:Statistics 265] | |||
|[http://www.mathematics.thetangentbundle.net/wiki/Special:Popularpages 6] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/w/index.php?title=Main_Page mathsoc] | |||
|[[mathematics]] | |||
|Dublin University Mathematical Society | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/wiki/Special:Statistics 148] | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/wiki/Special:Popularpages 13] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.tricki.org/ Tricki] | |[http://www.tricki.org/ Tricki] | ||
Line 99: | Line 129: | ||
|[[mathematics]] | |[[mathematics]] | ||
|group theory wiki | |group theory wiki | ||
|[http://groupprops.subwiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://groupprops.subwiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 6927] | ||
|[http://groupprops.subwiki.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages | |[http://groupprops.subwiki.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 13] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Main_Page Polymath] | |[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Main_Page Polymath] | ||
|[[mathematics]] | |[[mathematics]] | ||
|collaborative online mathematical projects | |collaborative online mathematical projects | ||
|[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Special:Statistics | |[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Special:Statistics 171] | ||
|[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Special:PopularPages | |[http://michaelnielsen.org/polymath1/index.php?title=Special:PopularPages 17] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.scholarpedia.org/ Scholarpedia] | |[http://www.scholarpedia.org/ Scholarpedia] | ||
|[[mathematics]] (dynamical systems), physics | |[[mathematics]] (dynamical systems), physics | ||
|Peer-reviewed open-access encyclopedia written by scholars from all around the world. | |Peer-reviewed open-access encyclopedia written by scholars from all around the world. | ||
|[http://www.scholarpedia.org/article/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.scholarpedia.org/article/Special:Statistics 2287] | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page ProofWiki] | ||
|[[mathematics]] | |[[mathematics]] | ||
|Online compendium of mathematical proofs | |Online compendium of mathematical proofs | ||
|[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 8308] | ||
|[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages | |[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 14] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://oeis.org/wiki/Main_Page OEIS Wiki] | |[http://oeis.org/wiki/Main_Page OEIS Wiki] | ||
|[[mathematics]] | |[[mathematics]] | ||
|On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences | |On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences | ||
|[http://oeis.org/wiki/Special:Statistics | |[http://oeis.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 178433] | ||
|[http://oeis.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages | |[http://oeis.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 5] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://plastics.inwiki.org/Main_Page Plastics Wiki] | |||
|plastics | |||
|an encyclopaedia of plastic materials. [http://plastics.inwiki.org/Plastics_Wiki:TourBusStop (TourBusStop)] | |||
|[http://plastics.inwiki.org/Special:Statistics 1551] | |||
|[http://plastics.inwiki.org/Special:Popularpages 24] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.layruoru.com/dokuwiki/doku.php/ Molecular modeling Wiki] | |||
|molecular mechanics | |||
|Some of the practices of molecular dynamics and Monte Carlo | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[category: Miscellaneous]] | [[category: Miscellaneous]] |