Editing WikiNode
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} | | {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} | ||
|[[Special:PopularPages |29]] | |[[Special:PopularPages |29]] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/ SMAC-wiki] | |||
|[[statistical mechanics]], [[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | |||
|dedicated to the book "Statistical Mechanics: Algorithms and Computations" by [http://www.lps.ens.fr/~krauth/ Werner Krauth] | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/index.php/Special:Statistics 111] | |||
|[http://www.smac.lps.ens.fr/index.php/Special:Popularpages 7] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gromacs.org/ GROMACS wiki] | |[http://www.gromacs.org/ GROMACS wiki] | ||
Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 55] | |[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:Statistics 55] | ||
|[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 10] | |[http://www.alchemistry.org/wiki/Special:PopularPages 10] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Main_Page NSDL MatDL Pathway] including [http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/softmatter:Main_Page The Soft Matter Wiki] | |||
|[[statistical mechanics]], [[Classical thermodynamics |thermodynamics]] | |||
|(site apparently inactive) | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Special:Popularpages 22] | |||
|[http://matdl.org/matdlwiki/index.php/Special:Popularpages 5] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Main_Page SEAS Soft Matter Wiki] | |[http://soft-matter.seas.harvard.edu/index.php/Main_Page SEAS Soft Matter Wiki] | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:Statistics 644] | |[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:Statistics 644] | ||
|[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:PopularPages 20] | |[https://www.thermalfluidscentral.org/e-encyclopedia/index.php/Special:PopularPages 20] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.layruoru.com/dokuwiki/doku.php/ Molecular modeling Wiki] | |||
|molecular mechanics | |||
|Some of the practices of molecular dynamics and Monte Carlo | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Main_Page CFD-Wiki] | |[http://www.cfd-online.com/Wiki/Main_Page CFD-Wiki] | ||
Line 83: | Line 101: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[http://chemwiki.ucdavis.edu/Special:Popularpages >50] | |[http://chemwiki.ucdavis.edu/Special:Popularpages >50] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://quixote.wikispot.org/Front_Page Quixote project] | |||
|chemistry | |||
|compilation of computational chemistry data | |||
| unknown | |||
| unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org NMRWiki] | |[http://nmrwiki.org NMRWiki] | ||
Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Statistics 762] | |[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Statistics 762] | ||
|[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Popularpages 23] | |[http://nmrwiki.org/wiki/index.php?title=Special:Popularpages 23] | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/w/index.php?title=Main_Page mathsoc] | |||
|[[mathematics]] | |||
|Dublin University Mathematical Society | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/wiki/Special:Statistics 150] | |||
|[http://www.maths.tcd.ie/~mathsoc/wiki/Special:Popularpages 13] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.tricki.org/ Tricki] | |[http://www.tricki.org/ Tricki] | ||
Line 114: | Line 144: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://www.proofwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page ProofWiki] | ||
|[[mathematics]] | |[[mathematics]] | ||
|Online compendium of mathematical proofs | |Online compendium of mathematical proofs |